DELIVERY OPTIONS Delivery options

Please enter your city to check delivery rate & time along with available payment options.

Applicable tax will be charged at the time of checkout

100% Original Products

Easy 7 days returns & 7 days exchanges*

Product Code: GSO-12

Sold by: Chiltan Pure

Chiltan Pure

Grape seed Oil Cold-pressed

PKR 1,260

Additional tax may apply; charged at checkout

Rating

SELECT SIZE View Size Chart Size chart


PRODUCT DETAILS Grape seed Oil Cold-pressed

 Grapeseed oil’s beauty benefits may be due to its vitamin E and omega-6 fatty acid content. Free radicals and environmental factors such as sun, wind, and pollution can do a number on your skin. They may increase the signs of aging and cause dry skin and discoloration. Omega-6 and omega-3 fatty acids are crucial to skin function and appearance. And omega-6 fatty acids are necessary for skin barrier functioning. The main omega-6 PUFA in grapeseed oil is linolenic acid. This fatty acid may help reduce inflammation in the skin’s middle and outer layers.

Material & Care

 Grape seed

Product Review

What do you think about this Product?

Similar Products

Zen Bath and Body Oil
Zen Bath and Body Oil

Aura

Zen Bath and Body Oil

PKR 1,500

Available Size: ONE

PKR 1,500

Mood Booster Bath + Body Oil
Mood Booster Bath + Body Oil

Aura

Mood Booster Bath + Body Oil

PKR 1,500

Available Size: ONE

PKR 1,500

Apricot Oil
Apricot Oil

Aura

Apricot Oil

PKR 650

Available Size: ONE

PKR 650

Apricot Oil

Go Natural

Apricot Oil

PKR 490

Available Size: ONE

PKR 490

Grape seed Oil Cold-pressed  Grapeseed oil’s beauty benefits may be due to its vitamin E and omega-6 fatty acid content. Free radicals and environmental factors such as sun, wind, and pollution can do a number on your skin. They may increase the signs of aging and cause dry skin and discoloration. Omega-6 and omega-3 fatty acids are crucial to skin function and appearance. And omega-6 fatty acids are necessary for skin barrier functioning. The main omega-6 PUFA in grapeseed oil is linolenic acid. This fatty acid may help reduce inflammation in the skin’s middle and outer layers.
1 out of 5 based on 1 user ratings 1
1260.00